Vitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER to L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse

Journey two way date time picker

This allows you to select the date, time, and 'Depart after' or 'Arrive before' of your outward journey and optional return journey.

Trains to L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse

Tue 30 May

13:27
15:43
Vitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER
L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse
2h 16m1 change
14:43
15:44
Vitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER
L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse
1h 01mDirect
15:43
16:43
Vitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER
L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse
1h 00mDirect
16:43
17:44
Vitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER
L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse
1h 01mDirect
17:14
18:14
Vitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER
L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse
1h 00mDirect

Train times

Avg. journey time2h 09m
First train dept06:17
Last train dept22:35

Train info

Fastest route56m
ChangesDirect
Trains per day10
Fare range€14-€35**

Stations

Origin StationVitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER
Destination StationL’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse

More information**

What is the minimum price of a ticket from Vitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER to L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse?

The minimum price of a train ticket from Vitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER (Airport) to L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse is €13.9. To buy train tickets from Vitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER (Airport) to L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse for the lowest price possible, we recommend that you book your tickets as early as possible. Tickets go on sale usually 3 months in advance, yet in some rare cases this can be up to 6 months. For more precise information on when you can book your tickets or whether there are any promotional sales, click here.

How long does it take to travel from Vitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER to L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse by train?

The average journey time between Vitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER (Airport) and L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse is 2 hours and 9 minutes and the fastest journey time is 56 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 15 trains per day travelling from Vitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER (Airport) to L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Vitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER to L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse?

The first train from Vitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER (Airport) to L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse departs at 06:17. The last train from Vitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER (Airport) to L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse departs at 22:35. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Vitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER and L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse?

Yes, it is possible to travel from Vitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER (Airport) to L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse without having to change trains. There are 10 direct trains from Vitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER (Airport) to L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse. Though there may be fewer direct services available depending on your exact departure date.
  • **The information provided is calculated based on scheduled train services for Vitrolles Aéroport Marseille-Provence TER to L’Isle-sur-Sorgue—Fontaine-de-Vaucluse for a typical week day using timetable data for 30/05/2017. On weekends, holidays or other exceptional times, fewer services may be available. The fare range provided has been found by our customers on Trainline on 24/05/2017 for travel on 16/08/2017 and for adult tickets in economy, discount cards and coach journeys excluded.

Share this trip info

;
;