Forbach to Nancy

Journey two way date time picker

This allows you to select the date, time, and 'Depart after' or 'Arrive before' of your outward journey and optional return journey.

Trains to Nancy

Tue 6 Dec

09:33
11:11
Forbach
Nancy
1h 38m1 change
10:33
12:11
Forbach
Nancy
1h 38m1 change
11:33
13:11
Forbach
Nancy
1h 38m1 change
12:33
14:11
Forbach
Nancy
1h 38m1 change
13:33
15:40
Forbach
Nancy
2h 07m1 change

Train times

Train info

Stations

More information**

What is the minimum price of a ticket from Forbach to Nancy?

The minimum price of a train ticket from Forbach (France) to Nancy is €16.1**. To buy train tickets from Forbach (France) to Nancy for the lowest price possible, we recommend that you book your tickets between 3 to 6 months in advance. Booking early allows you to take advantage of the cheapest fares and best tickets.

How long does it take to travel from Forbach to Nancy by train?

The average journey time between Forbach (France) and Nancy is 1 hour and 38 minutes and the fastest journey time is 1 hour and 33 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 21 trains per day travelling from Forbach (France) to Nancy. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Forbach to Nancy?

The first train from Forbach (France) to Nancy departs at 05:03. The last train from Forbach (France) to Nancy departs at 21:33. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Forbach and Nancy?

No, it is not possible to travel from Forbach (France) to Nancy without having to change trains. To travel from Forbach (France) to Nancy will require a minimum of 1 change. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.
  • **The information provided is calculated based on scheduled train services for Forbach to Nancy for a typical week day using timetable data for 06/12/2016. On weekends, holidays or other exceptional times, fewer services may be available. The fare range provided has been found by our customers on Trainline on 14/06/2016 for travel on 24/06/2016 and for adult tickets in economy, discount cards and coach journeys excluded.

Top journeys by train from Forbach

Top journeys by train from Nancy

Share this trip info