SNCFOUIBUSEurostar
Route overview
Avg. journey time8h 47m
Distance449km
First & last trains
First train departs at06:34
Last train departs at21:49
Fastest journey
Fastest route6h 22m
Changes1 change
Stations
Origin StationVierzon
Destination StationRosporden

Train times for Tue 4 Apr

10:15
17:34
Vierzon
Rosporden
7h 19m
2 changes
10:49
19:09
Vierzon
Rosporden
8h 20m
3 changes
10:49
20:06
Vierzon
Rosporden
9h 17m
2 changes
12:36
21:22
Vierzon
Rosporden
8h 46m
2 changes
13:33
21:22
Vierzon
Rosporden
7h 49m
4 changes

How long does it take to travel from Vierzon to Rosporden by train?

The average journey time between Vierzon and Rosporden is 8 hours and 47 minutes and the fastest journey time is 6 hours and 22 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 12 trains per day travelling from Vierzon to Rosporden. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Vierzon to Rosporden?

The first train from Vierzon to Rosporden departs at 06:34. The last train from Vierzon to Rosporden departs at 21:49. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Vierzon and Rosporden?

No, it is not possible to travel from Vierzon to Rosporden without having to change trains. To travel from Vierzon to Rosporden will require a minimum of 1 change. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to Vierzon?

By train, of course. See trains from Rosporden to Vierzon.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.