TrenitaliaItaloThello
Route overview
Avg. journey time1h 37m
Trains per day12
Fare range€12 - €55
Distance81km
Train operatorsFlixbus,
First & last trains
First train departs at05:30
Last train departs at22:00
Fastest journey
Fastest route1h 12m
ChangesDirect
Stations
Origin StationViareggio
Destination StationFirenze Santa Maria Novella

Train times for Sat 21 Jul

05:30
07:13
Viareggio
Firenze Santa Maria Novella
1h 43m
Direct
06:28
08:07
Viareggio
Firenze Santa Maria Novella
1h 39m
1 change
06:55
08:32
Viareggio
Firenze Santa Maria Novella
1h 37m
1 change
07:18
08:47
Viareggio
Firenze Santa Maria Novella
1h 29m
Direct
07:23
09:07
Viareggio
Firenze Santa Maria Novella
1h 44m
1 change

What is the minimum price of a ticket from Viareggio to Firenze Santa Maria Novella?

The minimum price of a train ticket from Viareggio to Firenze Santa Maria Novella is €12.1. To buy train tickets from Viareggio to Firenze Santa Maria Novella for the lowest price possible, we recommend that you book your tickets as early as possible. Tickets go on sale usually 3 months in advance, yet in some rare cases this can be up to 6 months. For more precise information on when you can book your tickets or whether there are any promotional sales, click here.

How long does it take to travel from Viareggio to Firenze Santa Maria Novella by train?

The average journey time between Viareggio and Firenze Santa Maria Novella is 1 hour and 37 minutes and the fastest journey time is 1 hour and 12 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 33 trains per day travelling from Viareggio to Firenze Santa Maria Novella. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Viareggio to Firenze Santa Maria Novella?

The first train from Viareggio to Firenze Santa Maria Novella departs at 05:30. The last train from Viareggio to Firenze Santa Maria Novella departs at 22:00. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Viareggio and Firenze Santa Maria Novella?

Yes, it is possible to travel from Viareggio to Firenze Santa Maria Novella without having to change trains. There are 12 direct trains from Viareggio to Firenze Santa Maria Novella. Though there may be fewer direct services available depending on your exact departure date.

How do I get back to Viareggio?

By train, of course. See trains from Firenze Santa Maria Novella to Viareggio.

  • **The information provided is calculated based on scheduled train services for Viareggio to Firenze Santa Maria Novella for a typical week day using timetable data for 21/07/2018. On weekends, holidays or other exceptional times, fewer services may be available. The fare range provided has been found by our customers on Trainline on 25/04/2018 for travel on 26/04/2018 and for adult tickets in economy, discount cards and coach journeys excluded.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.