SNCFOUIBUSEurostar
Route overview
Avg. journey time16h 25m
Distance309km
First & last trains
First train departs at08:11
Last train departs at19:51
Fastest journey
Fastest route10h 42m
Changes4 changes
Stations
Origin StationSt-Marcel
Destination StationAosta

Train times for Tue 4 Jul

09:51
23:23
St-Marcel
Aosta
13h 32m
7 changes
09:51
00:33
St-Marcel
Aosta
14h 42m
6 changes
12:51
07:23
St-Marcel
Aosta
18h 32m
4 changes
14:51
07:48
St-Marcel
Aosta
16h 57m
4 changes
15:51
10:31
St-Marcel
Aosta
18h 40m
6 changes

How long does it take to travel from St-Marcel to Aosta by train?

The average journey time between St-Marcel and Aosta is 16 hours and 25 minutes and the fastest journey time is 10 hours and 42 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 10 trains per day travelling from St-Marcel to Aosta. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from St-Marcel to Aosta?

The first train from St-Marcel to Aosta departs at 08:11. The last train from St-Marcel to Aosta departs at 19:51. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between St-Marcel and Aosta?

No, it is not possible to travel from St-Marcel to Aosta without having to change trains. To travel from St-Marcel to Aosta will require a minimum of 4 changes. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to St-Marcel?

By train, of course. See trains from Aosta to St-Marcel.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.