SNCFOUIBUSEurostar
Route overview
Avg. journey time8h 41m
Distance247km
First & last trains
First train departs at06:36
Last train departs at22:09
Fastest journey
Fastest route4h 43m
Changes2 changes
Stations
Origin StationSt-Agne
Destination StationGuéthary

Train times for Tue 11 Jul

10:16
14:59
St-Agne
Guéthary
4h 43m
2 changes
11:46
16:58
St-Agne
Guéthary
5h 12m
2 changes
13:46
19:05
St-Agne
Guéthary
5h 19m
2 changes
16:11
21:04
St-Agne
Guéthary
4h 53m
2 changes
16:41
04:55
St-Agne
Guéthary
12h 14m
3 changes

How long does it take to travel from St-Agne to Guéthary by train?

The average journey time between St-Agne and Guéthary is 8 hours and 41 minutes and the fastest journey time is 4 hours and 43 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 11 trains per day travelling from St-Agne to Guéthary. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from St-Agne to Guéthary?

The first train from St-Agne to Guéthary departs at 06:36. The last train from St-Agne to Guéthary departs at 22:09. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between St-Agne and Guéthary?

No, it is not possible to travel from St-Agne to Guéthary without having to change trains. To travel from St-Agne to Guéthary will require a minimum of 2 changes. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to St-Agne?

By train, of course. See trains from Guéthary to St-Agne.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.