SNCFOUIBUSEurostar
Route overview
Avg. journey time12h 44m
Distance623km
First & last trains
First train departs at06:45
Last train departs at22:05
Fastest journey
Fastest route7h 58m
Changes2 changes
Stations
Origin StationPons
Destination StationCalais

Train times for Tue 21 Mar

09:25
17:23
Pons
Calais
7h 58m
2 changes
12:58
21:56
Pons
Calais
8h 58m
3 changes
14:04
06:26
Pons
Calais
16h 22m
4 changes
18:02
08:23
Pons
Calais
14h 21m
2 changes
20:17
11:22
Pons
Calais
15h 05m
2 changes

How long does it take to travel from Pons to Calais by train?

The average journey time between Pons and Calais is 12 hours and 44 minutes and the fastest journey time is 7 hours and 58 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 8 trains per day travelling from Pons to Calais. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Pons to Calais?

The first train from Pons to Calais departs at 06:45. The last train from Pons to Calais departs at 22:05. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Pons and Calais?

No, it is not possible to travel from Pons to Calais without having to change trains. To travel from Pons to Calais will require a minimum of 2 changes. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to Pons?

By train, of course. See trains from Calais to Pons.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.