SNCFOUIBUSEurostar
Route overview
Avg. journey time8h 59m
Distance229km
First & last trains
First train departs at05:49
Last train departs at20:21
Fastest journey
Fastest route5h 44m
Changes2 changes
Stations
Origin StationPavilly
Destination StationHirson

Train times for Tue 4 Jul

10:21
16:38
Pavilly
Hirson
6h 17m
3 changes
12:21
18:26
Pavilly
Hirson
6h 05m
3 changes
13:41
19:39
Pavilly
Hirson
5h 58m
3 changes
14:21
20:38
Pavilly
Hirson
6h 17m
3 changes
15:14
21:27
Pavilly
Hirson
6h 13m
3 changes

How long does it take to travel from Pavilly to Hirson by train?

The average journey time between Pavilly and Hirson is 8 hours and 59 minutes and the fastest journey time is 5 hours and 44 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 13 trains per day travelling from Pavilly to Hirson. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Pavilly to Hirson?

The first train from Pavilly to Hirson departs at 05:49. The last train from Pavilly to Hirson departs at 20:21. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Pavilly and Hirson?

No, it is not possible to travel from Pavilly to Hirson without having to change trains. To travel from Pavilly to Hirson will require a minimum of 2 changes. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to Pavilly?

By train, of course. See trains from Hirson to Pavilly.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.