SNCFOUIBUSEurostar
Route overview
Avg. journey time16h 30m
Distance448km
First & last trains
First train departs at07:20
Last train departs at22:41
Fastest journey
Fastest route12h 15m
Changes3 changes
Stations
Origin StationOrthez
Destination StationValencia

Train times for Tue 29 Nov

07:20
20:34
Orthez
Valencia
13h 14m
3 changes
11:28
23:43
Orthez
Valencia
12h 15m
3 changes
13:50
11:24
Orthez
Valencia
21h 34m
4 changes
22:41
17:40
Orthez
Valencia
18h 59m
5 changes

How long does it take to travel from Orthez to Valencia by train?

The average journey time between Orthez and Valencia is 16 hours and 30 minutes and the fastest journey time is 12 hours and 15 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 4 trains per day travelling from Orthez to Valencia. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Orthez to Valencia?

The first train from Orthez to Valencia departs at 07:20. The last train from Orthez to Valencia departs at 22:41. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Orthez and Valencia?

No, it is not possible to travel from Orthez to Valencia without having to change trains. To travel from Orthez to Valencia will require a minimum of 3 changes. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to Orthez?

By train, of course. See trains from Valencia to Orthez.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.