Deutsche BahnSNCFTrenitalia
Route overview
Avg. journey time12h 21m
Distance748km
First & last trains
First train departs at00:53
Last train departs at20:13
Fastest journey
Fastest route10h 42m
Changes3 changes
Stations
Origin StationOdense St.
Destination StationSüßen

Train times for Tue 27 Jun

08:13
19:14
Odense St.
Süßen
11h 01m
5 changes
08:13
20:14
Odense St.
Süßen
12h 01m
4 changes
10:13
20:55
Odense St.
Süßen
10h 42m
5 changes
10:13
21:14
Odense St.
Süßen
11h 01m
4 changes
10:13
22:14
Odense St.
Süßen
12h 01m
3 changes

How long does it take to travel from Odense St. to Süßen by train?

The average journey time between Odense St. and Süßen is 12 hours and 21 minutes and the fastest journey time is 10 hours and 42 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 18 trains per day travelling from Odense St. to Süßen. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Odense St. to Süßen?

The first train from Odense St. to Süßen departs at 00:53. The last train from Odense St. to Süßen departs at 20:13. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Odense St. and Süßen?

No, it is not possible to travel from Odense St. to Süßen without having to change trains. To travel from Odense St. to Süßen will require a minimum of 3 changes. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to Odense St.?

By train, of course. See trains from Süßen to Odense St..

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.