SNCFOUIBUSEurostar
Route overview
Avg. journey time7h 59m
Distance335km
First & last trains
First train departs at06:16
Last train departs at23:28
Fastest journey
Fastest route6h 12m
Changes2 changes
Stations
Origin StationNancy
Destination StationDorsten

Train times for Tue 7 Mar

10:18
18:01
Nancy
Dorsten
7h 43m
4 changes
10:20
17:43
Nancy
Dorsten
7h 23m
6 changes
10:20
18:01
Nancy
Dorsten
7h 41m
5 changes
12:16
18:43
Nancy
Dorsten
6h 27m
4 changes
12:16
19:01
Nancy
Dorsten
6h 45m
3 changes

How long does it take to travel from Nancy to Dorsten by train?

The average journey time between Nancy and Dorsten is 7 hours and 59 minutes and the fastest journey time is 6 hours and 12 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 43 trains per day travelling from Nancy to Dorsten. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Nancy to Dorsten?

The first train from Nancy to Dorsten departs at 06:16. The last train from Nancy to Dorsten departs at 23:28. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Nancy and Dorsten?

No, it is not possible to travel from Nancy to Dorsten without having to change trains. To travel from Nancy to Dorsten will require a minimum of 2 changes. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to Nancy?

By train, of course. See trains from Dorsten to Nancy.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.