SNCFOUIBUSEurostar
Route overview
Avg. journey time9h 31m
Fare range€50 - €272
Distance789km
Train operators
First & last trains
First train departs at06:18
Last train departs at15:58
Fastest journey
Fastest route8h 14m
Changes1 change
Stations
Origin StationMarseille St-Charles
Destination StationFrankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf

Train times for Tue 31 Jul

09:14
18:21
Marseille St-Charles
Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf
9h 07m
3 changes
09:14
19:24
Marseille St-Charles
Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf
10h 10m
1 change
10:06
19:20
Marseille St-Charles
Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf
9h 14m
2 changes
10:14
20:08
Marseille St-Charles
Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf
9h 54m
5 changes
10:14
20:21
Marseille St-Charles
Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf
10h 07m
4 changes

What is the minimum price of a ticket from Marseille St-Charles to Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf?

The minimum price of a train ticket from Marseille St-Charles to Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf is €50. To buy train tickets from Marseille St-Charles to Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf for the lowest price possible, we recommend that you book your tickets as early as possible. Tickets go on sale usually 3 months in advance, yet in some rare cases this can be up to 6 months. For more precise information on when you can book your tickets or whether there are any promotional sales, click here.

How long does it take to travel from Marseille St-Charles to Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf by train?

The average journey time between Marseille St-Charles and Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf is 9 hours and 31 minutes and the fastest journey time is 8 hours and 14 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 21 trains per day travelling from Marseille St-Charles to Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Marseille St-Charles to Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf?

The first train from Marseille St-Charles to Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf departs at 06:18. The last train from Marseille St-Charles to Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf departs at 15:58. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Marseille St-Charles and Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf?

No, it is not possible to travel from Marseille St-Charles to Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf without having to change trains. To travel from Marseille St-Charles to Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf will require a minimum of 1 change. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to Marseille St-Charles?

By train, of course. See trains from Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf to Marseille St-Charles.

  • **The information provided is calculated based on scheduled train services for Marseille St-Charles to Frankfurt (M) Flughafen Regionalbf for a typical week day using timetable data for 31/07/2018. On weekends, holidays or other exceptional times, fewer services may be available. The fare range provided has been found by our customers on Trainline on 01/05/2018 for travel on 17/05/2018 and for adult tickets in economy, discount cards and coach journeys excluded.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.