Deutsche BahnSNCFTrenitalia
Route overview
Avg. journey time7h 15m
Distance254km
First & last trains
First train departs at06:29
Last train departs at22:54
Fastest journey
Fastest route5h 05m
Changes3 changes
Stations
Origin StationLauda
Destination StationMunster

Train times for Tue 21 Mar

10:08
16:07
Lauda
Munster
5h 59m
5 changes
10:08
16:39
Lauda
Munster
6h 31m
4 changes
11:10
16:39
Lauda
Munster
5h 29m
5 changes
11:10
17:57
Lauda
Munster
6h 47m
3 changes
11:13
17:57
Lauda
Munster
6h 44m
4 changes

How long does it take to travel from Lauda to Munster by train?

The average journey time between Lauda and Munster is 7 hours and 15 minutes and the fastest journey time is 5 hours and 5 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 19 trains per day travelling from Lauda to Munster. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Lauda to Munster?

The first train from Lauda to Munster departs at 06:29. The last train from Lauda to Munster departs at 22:54. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Lauda and Munster?

No, it is not possible to travel from Lauda to Munster without having to change trains. To travel from Lauda to Munster will require a minimum of 3 changes. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to Lauda?

By train, of course. See trains from Munster to Lauda.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.