TrenitaliaItaloThello
Route overview
Avg. journey time2h 25m
Trains per day1
Fare range€11-€21
Distance113km
Train operators
First & last trains
First train departs at05:35
Last train departs at18:51
Fastest journey
Fastest route1h 42m
ChangesDirect
Stations
Origin StationLamezia Terme Centrale
Destination StationReggio di Calabria Pellaro

Train times for Tue 26 Jun

07:39
09:57
Lamezia Terme Centrale
Reggio di Calabria Pellaro
2h 18m
1 change
07:50
10:57
Lamezia Terme Centrale
Reggio di Calabria Pellaro
3h 07m
1 change
11:04
13:57
Lamezia Terme Centrale
Reggio di Calabria Pellaro
2h 53m
1 change
11:48
14:57
Lamezia Terme Centrale
Reggio di Calabria Pellaro
3h 09m
1 change
13:42
15:57
Lamezia Terme Centrale
Reggio di Calabria Pellaro
2h 15m
1 change

What is the minimum price of a ticket from Lamezia Terme Centrale to Reggio di Calabria Pellaro?

The minimum price of a train ticket from Lamezia Terme Centrale to Reggio di Calabria Pellaro is €11.10. To buy train tickets from Lamezia Terme Centrale to Reggio di Calabria Pellaro for the lowest price possible, we recommend that you book your tickets as early as possible. Tickets go on sale usually 3 months in advance, yet in some rare cases this can be up to 6 months. For more precise information on when you can book your tickets or whether there are any promotional sales, click here.

How long does it take to travel from Lamezia Terme Centrale to Reggio di Calabria Pellaro by train?

The average journey time between Lamezia Terme Centrale and Reggio di Calabria Pellaro is 2 hours and 25 minutes and the fastest journey time is 1 hour and 42 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 9 trains per day travelling from Lamezia Terme Centrale to Reggio di Calabria Pellaro. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Lamezia Terme Centrale to Reggio di Calabria Pellaro?

The first train from Lamezia Terme Centrale to Reggio di Calabria Pellaro departs at 05:35. The last train from Lamezia Terme Centrale to Reggio di Calabria Pellaro departs at 18:51. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Lamezia Terme Centrale and Reggio di Calabria Pellaro?

Yes, it is possible to travel from Lamezia Terme Centrale to Reggio di Calabria Pellaro without having to change trains. There are 1 direct train from Lamezia Terme Centrale to Reggio di Calabria Pellaro. Though there may be fewer direct services available depending on your exact departure date.

How do I get back to Lamezia Terme Centrale?

By train, of course. See trains from Reggio di Calabria Pellaro to Lamezia Terme Centrale.

  • **The information provided is calculated based on scheduled train services for Lamezia Terme Centrale to Reggio di Calabria Pellaro for a typical week day using timetable data for 26/06/2018. On weekends, holidays or other exceptional times, fewer services may be available. The fare range provided has been found by our customers on Trainline on 08/12/2017 for travel on 10/12/2017 and for adult tickets in economy, discount cards and coach journeys excluded.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.