SNCFOUIBUSEurostar
Route overview
Avg. journey time7h 13m
Distance420km
First & last trains
First train departs at07:00
Last train departs at19:00
Fastest journey
Fastest route4h 38m
Changes2 changes
Stations
Origin StationLa Bassée
Destination StationSélestat

Train times for Tue 4 Jul

11:33
17:08
La Bassée
Sélestat
5h 35m
3 changes
13:07
18:08
La Bassée
Sélestat
5h 01m
3 changes
13:23
19:09
La Bassée
Sélestat
5h 46m
3 changes
15:31
20:09
La Bassée
Sélestat
4h 38m
3 changes
15:31
20:28
La Bassée
Sélestat
4h 57m
2 changes

How long does it take to travel from La Bassée to Sélestat by train?

The average journey time between La Bassée and Sélestat is 7 hours and 13 minutes and the fastest journey time is 4 hours and 38 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 13 trains per day travelling from La Bassée to Sélestat. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from La Bassée to Sélestat?

The first train from La Bassée to Sélestat departs at 07:00. The last train from La Bassée to Sélestat departs at 19:00. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between La Bassée and Sélestat?

No, it is not possible to travel from La Bassée to Sélestat without having to change trains. To travel from La Bassée to Sélestat will require a minimum of 2 changes. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to La Bassée?

By train, of course. See trains from Sélestat to La Bassée.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.