SNCFOUIBUSEurostar
Route overview
Avg. journey time7h 27m
Distance500km
Train operators
First & last trains
First train departs at05:40
Last train departs at13:22
Fastest journey
Fastest route6h 38m
Changes2 changes
Stations
Origin StationHendaye
Destination StationMontrichard

Train times for Tue 12 Jun

05:40
12:29
Hendaye
Montrichard
6h 49m
2 changes
07:12
13:50
Hendaye
Montrichard
6h 38m
2 changes
13:12
21:29
Hendaye
Montrichard
8h 17m
2 changes
13:22
21:29
Hendaye
Montrichard
8h 07m
3 changes

How long does it take to travel from Hendaye to Montrichard by train?

The average journey time between Hendaye and Montrichard is 7 hours and 27 minutes and the fastest journey time is 6 hours and 38 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 4 trains per day travelling from Hendaye to Montrichard. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Hendaye to Montrichard?

The first train from Hendaye to Montrichard departs at 05:40. The last train from Hendaye to Montrichard departs at 13:22. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Hendaye and Montrichard?

No, it is not possible to travel from Hendaye to Montrichard without having to change trains. To travel from Hendaye to Montrichard will require a minimum of 2 changes. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to Hendaye?

By train, of course. See trains from Montrichard to Hendaye.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.