SNCFOUIBUSEurostar
Route overview
Avg. journey time6h 00m
Distance173km
First & last trains
First train departs at05:22
Last train departs at23:02
Fastest journey
Fastest route4h 50m
Changes2 changes
Stations
Origin StationHagondange
Destination StationWaremme

Train times for Tue 4 Apr

12:03
17:13
Hagondange
Waremme
5h 10m
2 changes
13:15
18:13
Hagondange
Waremme
4h 58m
3 changes
13:15
18:44
Hagondange
Waremme
5h 29m
2 changes
13:16
18:44
Hagondange
Waremme
5h 28m
3 changes
13:45
19:13
Hagondange
Waremme
5h 28m
2 changes

How long does it take to travel from Hagondange to Waremme by train?

The average journey time between Hagondange and Waremme is 6 hours and 0 minutes and the fastest journey time is 4 hours and 50 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 29 trains per day travelling from Hagondange to Waremme. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Hagondange to Waremme?

The first train from Hagondange to Waremme departs at 05:22. The last train from Hagondange to Waremme departs at 23:02. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Hagondange and Waremme?

No, it is not possible to travel from Hagondange to Waremme without having to change trains. To travel from Hagondange to Waremme will require a minimum of 2 changes. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to Hagondange?

By train, of course. See trains from Waremme to Hagondange.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.