TrenitaliaItaloThello
Route overview
Avg. journey time5h 42m
Distance118km
First & last trains
First train departs at10:44
Last train departs at20:15
Fastest journey
Fastest route2h 54m
Changes1 change
Stations
Origin StationGinosa
Destination StationBarile

Train times for Tue 4 Jul

10:44
13:38
Ginosa
Barile
2h 54m
1 change
14:52
18:06
Ginosa
Barile
3h 14m
1 change
18:55
22:16
Ginosa
Barile
3h 21m
1 change
20:15
09:36
Ginosa
Barile
13h 21m
2 changes

How long does it take to travel from Ginosa to Barile by train?

The average journey time between Ginosa and Barile is 5 hours and 42 minutes and the fastest journey time is 2 hours and 54 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 4 trains per day travelling from Ginosa to Barile. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Ginosa to Barile?

The first train from Ginosa to Barile departs at 10:44. The last train from Ginosa to Barile departs at 20:15. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Ginosa and Barile?

No, it is not possible to travel from Ginosa to Barile without having to change trains. To travel from Ginosa to Barile will require a minimum of 1 change. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to Ginosa?

By train, of course. See trains from Barile to Ginosa.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.