SNCFOUIBUSEurostar
Route overview
Avg. journey time9h 32m
Distance498km
First & last trains
First train departs at04:49
Last train departs at21:12
Fastest journey
Fastest route5h 39m
Changes1 change
Stations
Origin StationForbach
Destination StationValence Ville

Train times for Tue 11 Jul

10:47
16:44
Forbach
Valence Ville
5h 57m
3 changes
12:33
19:44
Forbach
Valence Ville
7h 11m
3 changes
14:32
20:11
Forbach
Valence Ville
5h 39m
3 changes
14:33
21:44
Forbach
Valence Ville
7h 11m
3 changes
16:33
06:52
Forbach
Valence Ville
14h 19m
3 changes

How long does it take to travel from Forbach to Valence Ville by train?

The average journey time between Forbach and Valence Ville is 9 hours and 32 minutes and the fastest journey time is 5 hours and 39 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 12 trains per day travelling from Forbach to Valence Ville. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Forbach to Valence Ville?

The first train from Forbach to Valence Ville departs at 04:49. The last train from Forbach to Valence Ville departs at 21:12. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Forbach and Valence Ville?

No, it is not possible to travel from Forbach to Valence Ville without having to change trains. To travel from Forbach to Valence Ville will require a minimum of 1 change. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to Forbach?

By train, of course. See trains from Valence Ville to Forbach.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.