Deutsche BahnSNCFTrenitalia
Route overview
Avg. journey time3h 55m
Distance160km
Train operatorsSBB CFF FFS, Eurolines France,
First & last trains
First train departs at06:56
Last train departs at18:56
Fastest journey
Fastest route3h 41m
Changes2 changes
Stations
Origin StationFiesch
Destination StationMulhouse

Train times for Tue 12 Jun

10:56
14:44
Fiesch
Mulhouse
3h 48m
3 changes
11:56
15:44
Fiesch
Mulhouse
3h 48m
3 changes
12:29
16:10
Fiesch
Mulhouse
3h 41m
2 changes
12:56
16:44
Fiesch
Mulhouse
3h 48m
3 changes
13:56
17:44
Fiesch
Mulhouse
3h 48m
3 changes

How long does it take to travel from Fiesch to Mulhouse by train?

The average journey time between Fiesch and Mulhouse is 3 hours and 55 minutes and the fastest journey time is 3 hours and 41 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 20 trains per day travelling from Fiesch to Mulhouse. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Fiesch to Mulhouse?

The first train from Fiesch to Mulhouse departs at 06:56. The last train from Fiesch to Mulhouse departs at 18:56. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Fiesch and Mulhouse?

No, it is not possible to travel from Fiesch to Mulhouse without having to change trains. To travel from Fiesch to Mulhouse will require a minimum of 2 changes. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to Fiesch?

By train, of course. See trains from Mulhouse to Fiesch.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.