Deutsche BahnSNCFTrenitalia
Route overview
Avg. journey time5h 24m
Distance206km
Train operatorsFlixbus
First & last trains
First train departs at05:49
Last train departs at15:49
Fastest journey
Fastest route5h 23m
Changes2 changes
Stations
Origin StationBerlin
Destination StationBaabe

Train times for Tue 24 Jul

05:49
11:14
Berlin
Baabe
5h 25m
3 changes
07:49
13:14
Berlin
Baabe
5h 25m
3 changes
09:49
15:14
Berlin
Baabe
5h 25m
3 changes
11:49
17:14
Berlin
Baabe
5h 25m
3 changes
13:51
19:14
Berlin
Baabe
5h 23m
2 changes

How long does it take to travel from Berlin to Baabe by train?

The average journey time between Berlin and Baabe is 5 hours and 24 minutes and the fastest journey time is 5 hours and 23 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 6 trains per day travelling from Berlin to Baabe. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Berlin to Baabe?

The first train from Berlin to Baabe departs at 05:49. The last train from Berlin to Baabe departs at 15:49. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Berlin and Baabe?

No, it is not possible to travel from Berlin to Baabe without having to change trains. To travel from Berlin to Baabe will require a minimum of 2 changes. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to Berlin?

By train, of course. See trains from Baabe to Berlin.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.