TrenitaliaItaloThello
Route overview
Avg. journey time19h 47m
Distance1040km
First & last trains
First train departs at05:40
Last train departs at20:20
Fastest journey
Fastest route17h 05m
Changes2 changes
Stations
Origin StationBelluno
Destination StationSiracusa

Train times for Tue 4 Apr

05:40
22:45
Belluno
Siracusa
17h 05m
2 changes
15:20
09:36
Belluno
Siracusa
18h 16m
3 changes
16:20
11:21
Belluno
Siracusa
19h 01m
3 changes
17:20
15:48
Belluno
Siracusa
22h 28m
4 changes
20:20
18:29
Belluno
Siracusa
22h 09m
2 changes

How long does it take to travel from Belluno to Siracusa by train?

The average journey time between Belluno and Siracusa is 19 hours and 47 minutes and the fastest journey time is 17 hours and 5 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 5 trains per day travelling from Belluno to Siracusa. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Belluno to Siracusa?

The first train from Belluno to Siracusa departs at 05:40. The last train from Belluno to Siracusa departs at 20:20. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Belluno and Siracusa?

No, it is not possible to travel from Belluno to Siracusa without having to change trains. To travel from Belluno to Siracusa will require a minimum of 2 changes. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to Belluno?

By train, of course. See trains from Siracusa to Belluno.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.