SNCFOUIBUSEurostar
Route overview
Avg. journey time1h 46m
Trains per day4
Fare range€3 - €113
Distance44km
Train operators
First & last trains
First train departs at06:47
Last train departs at18:25
Fastest journey
Fastest route21m
ChangesDirect
Stations
Origin StationArras
Destination StationLille-Europe

Train times for Tue 24 Jul

06:47
07:08
Arras
Lille-Europe
21m
Direct
07:47
08:08
Arras
Lille-Europe
21m
Direct
09:23
13:01
Arras
Lille-Europe
3h 38m
3 changes
09:23
13:05
Arras
Lille-Europe
3h 42m
2 changes
14:00
14:21
Arras
Lille-Europe
21m
Direct

What is the minimum price of a ticket from Arras to Lille-Europe?

The minimum price of a train ticket from Arras to Lille-Europe is €2.9. To buy train tickets from Arras to Lille-Europe for the lowest price possible, we recommend that you book your tickets as early as possible. Tickets go on sale usually 3 months in advance, yet in some rare cases this can be up to 6 months. For more precise information on when you can book your tickets or whether there are any promotional sales, click here.

How long does it take to travel from Arras to Lille-Europe by train?

The average journey time between Arras and Lille-Europe is 1 hour and 46 minutes and the fastest journey time is 21 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 7 trains per day travelling from Arras to Lille-Europe. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Arras to Lille-Europe?

The first train from Arras to Lille-Europe departs at 06:47. The last train from Arras to Lille-Europe departs at 18:25. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Arras and Lille-Europe?

Yes, it is possible to travel from Arras to Lille-Europe without having to change trains. There are 4 direct trains from Arras to Lille-Europe. Though there may be fewer direct services available depending on your exact departure date.

How do I get back to Arras?

By train, of course. See trains from Lille-Europe to Arras.

  • **The information provided is calculated based on scheduled train services for Arras to Lille-Europe for a typical week day using timetable data for 24/07/2018. On weekends, holidays or other exceptional times, fewer services may be available. The fare range provided has been found by our customers on Trainline on 16/04/2018 for travel on 16/04/2018 and for adult tickets in economy, discount cards and coach journeys excluded.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.