Deutsche BahnSNCFTrenitalia
Route overview
Avg. journey time1h 38m
Distance34km
First & last trains
First train departs at06:49
Last train departs at20:30
Fastest journey
Fastest route1h 32m
Changes1 change
Stations
Origin StationAha
Destination StationBad Krozingen

Train times for Tue 28 Mar

10:48
12:24
Aha
Bad Krozingen
1h 36m
1 change
11:48
13:24
Aha
Bad Krozingen
1h 36m
1 change
12:48
14:24
Aha
Bad Krozingen
1h 36m
1 change
13:48
15:24
Aha
Bad Krozingen
1h 36m
1 change
14:48
16:24
Aha
Bad Krozingen
1h 36m
1 change

How long does it take to travel from Aha to Bad Krozingen by train?

The average journey time between Aha and Bad Krozingen is 1 hour and 38 minutes and the fastest journey time is 1 hour and 32 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 15 trains per day travelling from Aha to Bad Krozingen. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Aha to Bad Krozingen?

The first train from Aha to Bad Krozingen departs at 06:49. The last train from Aha to Bad Krozingen departs at 20:30. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Aha and Bad Krozingen?

No, it is not possible to travel from Aha to Bad Krozingen without having to change trains. To travel from Aha to Bad Krozingen will require a minimum of 1 change. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to Aha?

By train, of course. See trains from Bad Krozingen to Aha.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.