SNCFOUIBUSEurostar
Find station information, search timetables and book tickets to and from Paris Gare de l’Est. With 144 train and coach companies in and across 36 countries including SNCF, see where you can go from Paris Gare de l’Est with Trainline today.

Address

Place du 11 Novembre 75010 Paris France

Ticket office hours

Monday05:00 - 01:00
Tuesday05:00 - 01:00
Wednesday05:00 - 01:00
Thursday05:00 - 01:00
Friday05:00 - 01:00
Saturday05:00 - 01:00
Sunday05:00 - 01:00
Holidays

Top routes from Paris Gare de l’Est

DurationFirst and last trainTrains per day
to Strasbourg1h 46m6:37 – 21:4516
to Nancy1h 34m8:08 – 21:1012
to Reims Ville47m7:42 – 22:2814
to Metz1h 26m8:37 – 21:3710
to Frankfurt (Main) Hbf3h 39m7:19 – 21:4512
to Luxembourg2h 14m8:37 – 20:3811

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.