Paris Gare de l’Est

Find station information, search timetables and book tickets to and from Paris Gare de l’Est. With 87 train companies in and across 24 European countries including SNCF, see where you can go from Paris Gare de l’Est with Trainline today.

Address

Place du 11 Novembre 75010 Paris France

Ticket office hours

Monday05:00 - 01:00
Tuesday05:00 - 01:00
Wednesday05:00 - 01:00
Thursday05:00 - 01:00
Friday05:00 - 01:00
Saturday05:00 - 01:00
Sunday05:00 - 01:00
Holidays

Top routes from Paris Gare de l’Est

DurationFirst and last trainTrains per day
to Strasbourg1h 45m6:40 – 20:2516
to Nancy1h 30m7:09 – 20:4014
to Reims Ville46m7:09 – 20:5815
to Metz1h 24m7:40 – 20:4011
to Frankfurt (Main) Hbf3h 38m7:20 – 20:2511
to Luxembourg2h 11m7:40 – 20:4011

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.